Controller
BCM 57840S

Speed
10 Gigabit/s Ethernet

I/O Ports
SFP+ ; Dual Port

Connector
LC Fiber Optic

Module Type
Supports SFP+ SR Optical Module, SFP+ LR Optical Module, Direct Attached Copper

Interface
PCI-E Gen3 x8

Form Factor
4.72”x 1.77”
(Lower Than Standard Low-profile)

Cable
Support Cable Type :
SMF up to 10km (LR)
MMF 62.5/50um up to 300m (SR)
Passive Twin-AX up to 5m (SFP+ Direct Attach)

Features
PXE Boot
iSCSI Boot

Package Content
1 x Full-height Bracket (Default)
1 x Low-profile Bracket with Screws
1 x Small Bracket(for Node) with Screws
1 x Support DVD (per carton)

Note
* All specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

All specifications are subject to change without notice. Please check with your supplier for exact offers. Products may not be available in all markets.
PCB color and bundled software versions are subject to change without notice.
Brand and product names mentioned are trademarks of their respective companies.